Julia Allison: Whatever

*sigh. I'm bored with her. Let's get on with this donkey show. Looking at apts - lease is up Sept 30th, landlord just lowered my...

Ireland: Are You Damaged???

Just got invited to give a keynote for a web video conference in Dublin, Ireland on Sept 17th. I can bring a friend, too....

Julia: SOOOO Funny!!! Except It’s Not!!!!!

Me: Rachel: Hmm. It *is* a bit fast. Me: Yeah, we've both lost our minds over this. Me: But, you know, in my defense, at...

Julia: Why?

Look Cupcake, we know you read here. So listen, can you please STOP with this shit? Currently testing theory: "When you know ... you just...

Julia: Continuing Never To Write About Her Personal Life, Or To Drink

Julia Allison, March 3, 2008: "If you haven’t already noticed, I no longer write a SINGLE WORD about who I’m dating or not dating. I...